IPT ACTION CRICKET HISTORY

OPENS & MIXED TOURNAMENT WINNERS
/
YEAR MENS LADIES MIXED OPENS MIXED OVERS
2016 WG - - -
2015 KZN WP K WP
2014 EG - WP WP
2013 EG EG EG WG
2012 CG KZN KZN WP
2011 CG EG KZN NG
2010 NG EG KZN CG
2009 CG EG WP WP Inv
2008 EP EG CG CG
2007 NG CG KZN NG
2006 NG   CG EG
2005 WP   KZN  
2004 NG   NG CG
2003 CG     CG
2002 CG EG WG CG
2001 KZN   CG  
  • Best Batsman
  • YEAR MENS LADIES MIXED OPENS MIXED OVERS
    2016 D. Berardelli
    (SA O35)
    - - -
    2015 D. Henderson
    (WP)
    R. Brink
    (WP)
    C. Viljoen
    (LIM)
    A. Jardime
    (LIM)
    2014 V. van Berkel
    (CG)
    - G. de Beer
    (LIM)
    M. Jackson
    (WP)
    2013 G. Chislett
    (KZN)
    R.Cloete
    (WG)
    W. Gilmer
    (WP)
    R. Coetzerr
    (WG)
    2012 F. Crowey
    (KZN)
    N. Boschoff
    (KZN)
    Ri. Frylinck
    (KZN)
    G. Meneses
    (KZN)
    2011 J. Ellis
    (NG)
    H. Strydom
    (EG)
    E. Oosthuizen
    (KZN)
    P. Stevenson
    (NG)
    2010 C.Curren
    (CG)
    S.Benade
    (CG)
    Ro.Frylinck
    (KZN)
    D.Hagerman
    (CG)
    2009 P.McDonald
    (KZN)
    M.De Swart
    (EG)
    E.Robinson
    (NG)
    A.Kay
    (WPI)
  • Best Bowler
  • YEAR MENS LADIES MIXED OPENS MIXED OVERS
    2016 J. Else
    (EG)
    - - -
    2015 R. Greylng
    (WG)
    M. Fourie
    (WG)
    R. Greyling
    (MID)
    A. Galloway
    (LIM)
    2014 D. Gray
    (CG)
    - N. Campher
    (MID)
    R. Saffier
    (WP)
    2013 J.Dala
    (CG)
    M Searle
    (EG)
    S. Hollingworth
    (WG)
    G Robertson
    (WP)
    2012 C. Ceronio (CG) N. Nell
    (KZN)
    Ri. Frylinck
    (KZN)
    J. Moult
    (WP)
    2011 V. van Berkel
    (CG)
    L. Neto
    (EG)
    P. Sunker
    (KZN)
    S, Kolia
    (CG)
    2010 N. v. Mollendorff
    (NG)
    Mel De Swart
    (EG)
    P.Sunker
    (KZN)
    M.Evetts
    (CG)
    2009 E.Lubbe
    (EG)
    H.Strydom
    (CG)
    P.Sunker
    (KZN)
    D.Muller
    (NG)
    2008 - F.Hall
    (CG)
    - -
  • Best Overall Player
  • YEAR MENS LADIES MIXED OPENS MIXED OVERS
    2016 R. Greyling
    (WG)
    - - -
    2015 B. Whitehead
    (WG)
    M. Fourie
    (WG)
    R.Frylinck
    (MID)
    P. Bloem
    (LIM)
    2014 C Cronin
    (WG)
    - N. Campher
    (MID)
    M. Jackson
    (WP)
    2013 A. Venter
    (EG)
    M. Taljaard
    (EG)
    W. Coetzee
    (LOW)
    G. Robertson
    (WP)
    2012 C. Ceranio
    (CG)
    N. Nell
    (KZN)
    Ri. Frylinck
    (KZN)
    M. Kotze
    (WP)
    2011 D. Berardelli
    (CG)
    L. Neto
    (EG)
    Z. Yusuf
    (NG)
    C. Botha
    (NG)
    J Nel
    (CG)
    S. Kolia
    (CG)
    2010 B.Spies
    (CG)
    S.Benade
    (CG)
    P.Sunker
    (KZN)
    J.Hornsveld
    (KZN)
    M.Evetts
    (CG)
    S.Ovis
    (WP)
    2009 R.Almeida
    (CG)
    M.De Swart
    (EG)
    P.Sunker
    (KZN)
    Dawie Muller
    (NG)
    OVERS TOURNAMENT WINNERS
    Year 30 MENS 35 MENS 40 MENS 45 MENS 30 LADIES 35 LADIES
    2015 CG CG CG WP WG -
    2014 CG CG CG KZN WG -
    2013 CG NG CG - EG -
    2012 CG NG CG KZN - -
    2011 CG CG CG KZN CG WP
    2010 CG WP EG CG CG WP
    2009 NG SG KZN KZN CG WP
    2008 CG CG NG CG CG CG
    2007 NG CG KZN CG NG WP
    2006 NG NG EP WP    
    2005     WP WP    
    2004   NG        
    2003       KZN    
    2002   NG   WP    
  • Best Batsman
  • YEAR 30 MEN 35 MEN 40 MEN 45 MEN 30 LADIES 35 LADIES
    2015 - - - - - -
    2014 W. Wyngaard (WP) N. Bosman (NG) J, Viljoen
    (MID)
    A. Witfield
    (KZN)
    R. Cloete
    (WG)
    -
    2013 A. Nel
    (CG)
    M.Kaparkis
    (CG)
    S. Williams
    (CG)
    - C. Rennie
    (EG)
    -
    2012 W. Wyngaard (WP) A. Corbellari (WP) C. Kruger
    (CG)
    C. Goodliffe
    (CG)
    - -
    2011 G. vd Heever
    (Lim)
    W. v Zyl
    (KZN)
    K. Venter
    (NW)
    E. Steyn
    (NG)
    J. Harding
    (SG)
    I. Kay
    (EG)
    2010 A.Nel
    (CG)
    J.Painter
    (CG)
    P.Almeida
    (CG)
    K.Norris
    (KZN
    R.Viljoen
    (CG)
    A.Pieterson
    (WP)
    2009 R.Jackson
    (WP)
    S.Gambier G.Roff
    (EG)
    A.Whitfield
    (KZN)
    I.Pegado
    (CG)
    R.Viljoen
    (CG)
    2008 R.Knight
    (CG
    H.Stoltz
    (SG)
    A.Engelbrecht
    (NG)
    J.Alcock
    (KZN)
    J.Faulkner
    (NG)
    L.Botha
    (NG)
  • Best Bowler
  • YEAR 35 MENS 35 MENS 40 MENS 45 MENS 30 LADIES 35 LADIES
    2015 - - - - - -
    2014 N. Stals
    (CG)
    M. De Beer
    (NG)
    I.Pistorius
    (CG)
    K. Norris
    (KZN)
    L. Vos -
    2013 M. De Beer
    (NG)
    D. Basson
    (WG)
    D. Basson
    (NG)
    - T. D'llesandro
    (EG)
    -
    2012 J. Prinsloo
    (CG)
    J. v. Rensburg
    (NG)
    A. Koopman
    (WP)
    K. Norris
    (KZN)
    - -
    2011 H. Bouwer
    (CG)
    P. Welthagen
    (LOW)
    M. Petersen
    (WP)
    V. Chamier
    (KZN)
    R. Viljoen
    (CG)
    D. Ortone
    (WP)
    2010 H.Bouwer
    (CG)
    G.Letcher
    (KZN)
    A.Bussey
    (CG)
    A.Whitfield
    (KZN)
    T.Schwultz
    (CG)
    E.vd Merwe
    (KZN)
    2009 M.Venter
    (NG)
    A.van Ee
    (LOW)
    A.Martindale
    (NG)
    K.Norris
    (KZN)
    T.Wiegand
    (NG)
    A.Wynne
    (CG)
    2008 A.Nel
    (CG)
    J.JV Rensburg
    (NG)
    A.Martindale
    (NG)
    L.Marais
    (WG)
    A.Bekker
    (EG)
    -
  • Best Overall Player
  • YEAR 30 MENS 35 MENS 40 MENS 45 MENS 30 LADIES 35 LADIES
    2015 - - - - - -
    2014 W. Wyngard
    (WP)
    N. Bosman
    (NG)
    I. Pistorius
    (CG)
    A. Witfield
    (KZN)
    R. Clote
    (WG)
    -
    2013 M. De Beer
    (NG)
    M. Kaparkis
    (CG)
    G. Langton
    (CG)
    - L. Neto
    (EG)
    -
    2012 J. Prinsloo
    (CG)
    V. Wandrag
    (NG)
    C. Kruger
    (CG)
    C Goodliffe
    (CG)
    - -
    2011 D. Beradelli
    (CG)
    J. Painter
    (CG)
    N. Majiet
    (WPI)
    A. Whitfield
    (KZN)
    C. Schmahl
    (NG)
    A. Pietersen
    (WP)
    2010 R. Almeida
    (CG)
    G. Letcher
    (KZN)
    W. Nolte
    (EG)
    K. Norris
    (KZN)
    N. Jenkinson
    (CG)
    A. Pietersen
    (WP)
    2009 D.Beradelli
    (CG)
    A.van Ee
    (LOW)
    P.De Witt
    (NG)
    A. Whitfield
    (KZN)
    R. Brink
    (WP)
    R. Viljoen
    (CG)
    2008 A.Nel
    (CG)
    C.Kruger
    (CG)
    Q.Steinhobel
    (NG)
    J.Alcock
    (KZN)
    J.Du Plessis
    (CG)
    L.Botha
    (NG)
    UNDERS TOURNAMENT
    YEAR 19 & UNDER 23 & UNDER U30/O23
    2016 - - KZN
    2015 - NG WP INV
    2014 - NG WP
    2013 NG FS EG
    2012 - EG WP
    2011 NG EG LOW
    2010 KZN EG KZN
    2009 EG WP Inv KZN
    2008 EG NG NG
    2007 EG EG KZN
    2006 NG EG CG
    2005   KZN  
    2004   KZN  
    2003   KZN  
    2002   CG  
    2001   CG  
  • Best Batsman
  • YEAR 19 AND UNDER 23 AND UNDER 30 & U / 23 & O
    2016 - - M. Valentine
    (CG)
    2015 - - -
    2014 - C. Potgieter
    (MID)
    Y. Vallie
    (WP)
    2014 - D. Smallberger
    (EG)
    A. Botha
    (WP)
    2013 K. Anderson
    (BOL)
    B. Thomas
    (CG)
    T. Freeman
    (FS)
    2012 - D. Smallberger
    (EG)
    J. Hill
    (WP)
    2011 W. Germishuisen
    (EG)
    J. Coertzer
    (LOW)
    G. Chislett
    (LOW)
    2010 B.Prinsloo
    (KZN)
    K.Vermaak
    (CG)
    F.Crowie
    (KZN)
    2009 B.Whitehead
    (EG)
    T.Phemanbuqo
    (NG)
    F.Crowie
    (KZN)
    2008 Y. Vaalie
    (BOL)
    S.Pretorius (SG) WP Meyer
    (Vaal)
  • Best Bowler
  • YEAR 19 AND UNDER 23 AND UNDER 30 & U / 23 & O
    2016 - - R. Hudson
    (NG)
    2015 - - -
    2014 - D. Smallberger
    (EG)
    R. Nel
    (NG)
    2013 J. Erasmus
    (KZN)
    T. Naidoo
    (CG)
    W. Baskcomb
    (SG)
    2012 - D. Smallberger
    (EG)
    M. Phillips
    (WP)
    2011 AJ Vosloo
    (NG)
    C. De Freitas
    (EG)
    C. Ludeke
    (LOW)
    2010 O. De Sousa
    (CG)
    JG Addendorff
    (NG)
    C.Gouws
    (LOW)
    2009 J.Dala
    (EG)
    M.Pietersen
    (WP)
    H.Horn
    2008 J.Dala
    (EG)
    G.Dicks
    (NG)
    WP Meyer
    (Vaal)
  • Best Overall Player
  • YEAR 19 AND UNDER 23 AND UNDER 30 & U / 23 & O
    2016 - - J. Van der Berg
    (EG)
    2015 - C. Floyd
    (NG)
    E. Lieth
    (WP)
    2014 - I. Swart
    (NG)
    J. Hill
    (WP)
    2013 W. Germishuizen
    (EG)
    R. Sclanders
    (MID)
    C. Ludeke
    (LOW)
    2012 - D. Smallberger
    (EG)
    J. Hill
    (WP)
    2011 W. Germishuizen
    (EG)
    C. De Freitas
    (EG)
    C. Ludeke
    (LOW)
    2010 M.Hook
    (KZN)
    C.Curren
    (CG)
    F.Crowie
    (KZN)
    2009 G.Viviers (EG) &
    G.Schlebusch (SG)
    T.Victor
    (EG)
    F.Crowie
    (KZN)
    2008 E.Germishuizen
    (EG)
    G.Dicks
    (NG)
    WP Meyer
    (VAAL)
    GRAND MASTERS TOURNAMENT
    YEAR OVER 50
    2015 NG
    2014 NG
    2013 -
    2012 NG
    2011 NG
    2010 NG
    2009 NG
    2008 NG
    2007 NG
  • Best Batsman
  • YEAR 50 & OVER
    2015 -
    2014 S. Simpson (CG)
    2013 -
    2012 C. Myburgh (EG)
  • Best Bowler
  • YEAR 50 & UNDER
    2015 -
    2014 E. Steyn (NG)
    2014 E. Steyn (NG)
    2013 -
    2012 R. Dequcinis (NG)
  • Best Overall Player
  • YEAR 50 & OVER
    2014 A. Witfield (KZN)
    2013 -
    2012 J. Du Preez ( NG)
    JUNIORS TOURNAMENT
    YEAR 10&U 11&U 12&U 13&U 14&U 15&U 16&U 17&U 19&U
    2015 CG CG CG CG EG CG CG NG -
    2014 SG CG CG EG CG CG WG - -
    2013 CG CG CG CG CG CG - NG CG
    2012 CG EG CG NG NG CG CG EG -
    2011 EG KZN CG CG CG CG NG CG -
    2010 CG KZN CG EG KZN EG CG EG -
    2009 CG LOW - CG - WP - WP -
    2008 - CG - CG - EG - EG -
    2007 - CG - EG - SG - EG -
    2006 - NG - KZN - NG - EG -

     

    z2





    Top Links

    IPT Cricket Fixtures & Standings
    Get the Latest Fixtures and Standings and see where your Team stands in the ranks, track your progress as the league toughens through out the season.


    Book a Social Game

    Book for social or casual games. We can also take bookings for one off or regular private competitions. So come and show off your skills!

    Action Sports Shopping Basket

    Action Sports Online Shopping Basket will be online once again with the latest available stock Items.



    share this with your friends.



    FIND ARENA